Portion Control - Hit The Pulse mp3 flac download
Portion Control - Hit The Pulse

Portion Control - Hit The Pulse flac mp3 download

  • Performer: Portion Control
  • Genre: Electronic
  • Album: Hit The Pulse
  • Released: 1983
  • Style: Electro, Industrial
  • MP3 version ZIP size: 1859 mb
  • FLAC version RAR size: 1686 mb
  • WMA version RAR size: 1141 mb
  • Other: VQF FLAC DMF MMF DXD ASF MP1
  • Rating: 4.4
  • Votes: 873

Download Links

Mp3 zip archive download FLAC RAR archive download WMA Rar archive download

Description

Tracklist

A1 Chew You To Bits (Version) 3:50
A2 Discord 5:14
B1 Crash Weight Gain 2:59
B2 Eat Your Heart 4:02
B3 Thrust Angle 2:54
B4 Death By Venom (Ricochet Mix) 3:24
B5 Abbo Dabbo 3:04

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – In Phaze Records
  • Copyright (c) – In Phaze Records
  • Copyright (c) – In Phaze Music
  • Lacquer Cut At – Utopia Studios
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Cover – Island Design
  • Electronics, Vocals, Tape, Effects [Treatments] – Portion Control

Notes

[Sleeve:]
"Special Maximum Discordant Mixes."
"A.M.A.G. Pulse Beat Project"

A-side: 45 rpm - 11.00 min
B-side: 33 rpm - 20.00 min

℗ and © 1983 IN PHAZE records
Cover by Island Design, Hertford.

[A-side label:]
℗ 1983 In Phaze Records
© 1983 In Phaze Music

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (A-side, hand-etched runout): MPO EZ 2A¹ ƱTOPIA
  • Matrix / Runout (B-side, hand-etched runout): MPO EZ 2B¹

Video