Corellian - Fathoms
Corellian - Fathoms

Corellian - Fathoms

  • Performer: Corellian
  • Genre: Electronic
  • Album: Fathoms
  • Released: 1999
  • Style: Psy-Trance, Progressive Trance
  • MP3 version ZIP size: 1529 mb
  • FLAC version RAR size: 1759 mb
  • WMA version RAR size: 1759 mb
  • Other: DTS MIDI MOD AUD FLAC XM MMF
  • Rating: 4.9
  • Votes: 868

Download Links

Mp3 zip archive download FLAC RAR archive download WMA Rar archive download

Description

Tracklist Hide Credits

A Fathoms (Corellian's Bed Rocker Original) 11:31
AA Fathoms (Freelance Icebreakers Remix)
Remix, Producer [Additional] – The Freelance Icebreakers*
8:36

Companies, etc.

  • Published By – Flair Publishing
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Flying Rhino Records Ltd.
  • Copyright (c) – Flying Rhino Records Ltd.
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Written-By, Producer – C. Cutbush*, G. Collins*

Notes

Both tracks 134 bpm.
Pressed at MPO, Averton.

(P) & (C) Flying Rhino Records Ltd. 1999

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 5 032198 000789
  • Matrix / Runout (Side A): MPO AFR 048 A1
  • Matrix / Runout (Side AA): MPO AFR 048 AA1

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
AFR 048 Corellian Fathoms EP ‎(12", EP, Promo) Flying Rhino Records AFR 048 UK 1999

Video

Comments

Makaitist Makaitist
It is hard to choose a winner here suffice to say both tacks are very good.The (Freelance Icebreakers Remix) is a nice atmospeheric journey, it starts off with a rather unsettling melody & 135bpm kick drum before they drop the bassline, the spooky menacing feel is accentuated with some distant chainsaw sounds which for some reason reminds me of the movie Fargo. Once the bassline drops Fathoms coasts along quiet nicely ebbing & flowing until it reaches a very cool but short lived break at 5.02 to 5.18, with a very fucking cool grinding screeching sound, bitchslapping the track into it's final act as beats come back in it builds up & up before tapering off to it's conclusion 5/5Fathoms (Corellian's Bed Rocker Original) would be the prog trance side of this 12 & is still a very good track around the same tempo as the previous only a lot softer & more minimal, there is no real melody, rather they use a rolling snare roll with what sounds to me like a phaser effect, aside from that there is not a whole lot going on in this mix but is still an enjoyable listen.